DE Home
A.net/DE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
May 20th 2020 Dover, Delaware, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 May 22nd
Results
News
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
May 22nd 2013, 10:42pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
Howard High School of Technology Track and Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Indian River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dagsboro, Delaware
St Elizabeth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
Ursuline
Lake Forest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Felton, Delaware
Sussex Central Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Delaware
Brandywine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Delcastle Tech
Laurel Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Laurel, Delaware
The Tatnall School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Caesar Rodney High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camden Wyoming, Delaware
St. Georges Tech
Middletown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
Tower Hill School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Cape Henlopen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lewes, Delaware
Polytech
Milford Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Milford, Delaware
William Penn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Castle, Delaware
Caravel Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Bear, Delaware
Sussex Tech High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Georgetown, Delaware
Mount Pleasant High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Wilmington Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hockessin, Delaware
Charter School Of Wilmington Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Ultimate Sports Productions - Newark - DE - Timing Company
Newark High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
DyeStat.com
Wilmington Friends School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Christiana High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Padua Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Woodbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgeville, Delaware
Concord High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Salesianum School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
RunnerSpace.com/DE
St Mark's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Dover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dover, Delaware
Seaford Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Seaford, Delaware
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
Hodgson Vo-Tech
Glasgow High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Newark, Delaware
Smyrna High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Smyrna, Delaware
Invited groups
2013
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
2013 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 22nd 2013, 10:42pm
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
- May 22, 2013
TBD, DE, US
Timing/Results by:
Ultimate Sports Productions - Newark - DE - T
« Filter Results by Team: »
AI duPont
Appoquinimink
Archmere Academy
Brandywine
Caesar Rodney
Cape Henlopen
Caravel
Charter School of Wilmington
Christiana
Concord
Delcastle Vo-Tech
Dover
Glasgow
Howard Tech
Indian River
Lake Forest
Laurel
Middletown
Milford
Mt. Pleasant
Newark
Padua
Paul M. Hodgson Vocational Technical
Polytech
Salesianum
Seaford
Smyrna
St Georges Technical
St. Elizabeth
St. Mark's High School
Sussex Central
Sussex Tech
The Tatnall
Tower Hill
Ursuline Academy
William Penn
Wilmington Christian
Wilmington Friends
Woodbridge
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trammell, Adrian
12
Caesar Rodney
10.76w
+2.8
1
2
Crenshaw, Joseph
12
Lake Forest
10.83w
+2.8
1
3
Staton, James
11
Laurel
10.90w
+2.8
1
4
Carter, Fahti
12
Mt. Pleasant
11.03w
+2.8
1
5
Taylor, Greg
12
Sussex Central
11.13w
+2.8
1
6
Bouges, Raekwon
11
Dover
11.14w
+2.8
1
7
Henry, Dwayne
12
Dover
11.42w
+2.8
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Daylakashawn
11
Caesar Rodney
21.74w
+2.2
1
2
Bruton, Lamar
12
Howard Tech
21.81w
+2.2
1
3
Selby, Keyjuan
10
St Georges Techn
22.28w
+2.2
1
4
Schmelz, Zach
11
St. Mark's High
22.41w
+2.2
1
5
Staton, James
11
Laurel
22.60w
+2.2
1
6
Bouges, Raekwon
11
Dover
22.64w
+2.2
1
7
Crenshaw, Johnny
12
Lake Forest
22.83w
+2.2
1
8
Sander, Mykele
10
Dover
25.74w
+2.2
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bruton, Lamar
12
Howard Tech
47.02
1
2
Schmelz, Zach
11
St. Mark's High
49.10
1
3
Williams, Mark
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
49.99
1
4
Thomas, Zion
12
Tower Hill
51.01
1
5
Folarin, Ibukun
12
AI duPont
51.02
1
6
Jones, Alonzo
12
AI duPont
51.19
1
7
Le'Mon, Evan
12
Newark
51.46
1
8
Gilchrist, Eric
12
Christiana
52.90
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hagood, Jack
11
The Tatnall
1:55.34
1
2
Braxton, Rudolph
12
Paul M. Hodgson
1:55.70
1
3
Giacco, Alex
12
The Tatnall
1:57.42
1
4
Fontal, Ken
12
Newark
1:57.55
1
5
Bradford, Maleek
12
Dover
1:58.10
1
6
Carroll, Ronnie
11
William Penn
1:58.19
1
7
Corrigan, Mark
11
St. Mark's High
1:59.11
1
8
Paul, Henry
11
The Tatnall
1:59.81
1
9
Magerr, Liam
12
Salesianum
2:00.68
1
10
Casini, Joseph
12
Salesianum
2:02.45
1
11
Baker, Kobe
10
William Penn
2:05.49
1
12
Brooks, Brandon
11
Caesar Rodney
2:08.05
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hagood, Jack
11
The Tatnall
4:15.92
1
2
Salvadori, Cavender
12
Wilmington Frien
4:22.04
1
3
Tuntivate, Kieran
10
Charter School o
4:22.58
1
4
Connelly, Thomas
11
Wilmington Frien
4:24.53
1
5
O'Connor, Nolan
12
Charter School o
4:31.22
1
6
Carroll, Ronnie
11
William Penn
4:33.63
1
7
Mascioli, John
12
Archmere Academy
4:34.38
1
8
Smith, Josh
10
Salesianum
4:35.05
1
9
Varrato, Dylan
12
Sussex Tech
4:36.21
1
10
Schaefer, Nathan
11
Caravel
4:43.74
1
11
Milham, Andrew
11
Newark
4:57.47
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Stephen
10
The Tatnall
9:21.05
1
2
Hally, Patrick
11
Salesianum
9:31.48
1
3
Flanagan, Michael
09
The Tatnall
9:41.26
1
4
Szwetkowski, Connor
12
Caravel
9:51.44
1
5
Phalen, Henry
12
Milford
9:53.23
1
6
Brune, Matt
12
Salesianum
10:00.30
1
7
Higley, Tommy
10
Salesianum
10:00.70
1
8
Phillips, Sam
11
Caesar Rodney
10:07.38
1
9
MacElrevey, Daniel
11
Cape Henlopen
10:17.47
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sander, Mykele
10
Dover
14.35
+1.6
1
2
Thompkins, Andrew
12
Caesar Rodney
15.00
+1.6
1
3
Daniel, Sean
12
Howard Tech
15.15
+1.6
1
4
Pritchett, Kymere
10
Howard Tech
15.19
+1.6
1
5
Simms, Kevin
11
Sussex Central
15.36
+1.6
1
6
Tarley, Amos
10
St Georges Techn
15.81
+1.6
1
7
Keaton, Jordan
12
Caesar Rodney
15.82
+1.6
1
8
Mitchell, Anthony
10
Mt. Pleasant
15.84
+1.6
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sander, Mykele
10
Dover
37.85
2
2
Brinkley, Anthony
12
AI duPont
39.62
2
3
Johnson, Domingo
10
Howard Tech
39.77
1
4
Simms, Kevin
11
Sussex Central
39.90
2
5
Pritchett, Kymere
10
Howard Tech
40.11
1
6
Thompkins, Andrew
12
Caesar Rodney
40.60
2
7
Attoh, Roland
12
Newark
40.97
2
8
Keaton, Jordan
12
Caesar Rodney
41.47
2
9
Osuagwa, Ezenwa
10
Mt. Pleasant
42.75
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horton
,
Brown
,
McDonald
,
Trammell
Caesar Rodney
42.54
1
2
Starling
,
Evans
,
Limberry
,
Smith
AI duPont
43.20
1
3
Bowe
,
Warren
,
Selby
,
Bastin
St Georges Techn
43.48
1
4
Carroll
,
Johnson
,
Goldsbor
,
Watkins
William Penn
43.48
1
5
Carter
,
Phillips
,
Davis
,
Osuagwa
Mt. Pleasant
43.56
1
6
Wright
,
Lockett
,
Buckwort
,
Attoh
Newark
43.82
1
7
Boyer
,
Bouges
,
Dixon
,
Henry
Dover
44.00
1
8
Carson
,
Ross
,
Osinubi
,
Sridhar
Charter School o
45.64
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Higginbo
,
McDonald
,
Trammell
Caesar Rodney
1:27.96
1
2
Smith
,
Brinkley
,
Folarin
,
Jones
AI duPont
1:29.79
1
3
Normand
,
Brown
,
Deturk
,
Schmelz
St. Mark's High
1:30.51
1
4
Boyer
,
Bouges
,
Dixon
,
Sander
Dover
1:31.08
1
5
Crenshaw
,
Tilghman
,
Deshield
,
Crenshaw
Lake Forest
1:31.58
1
--
Selby
,
Bowe
,
Warren
,
Bastin
St Georges Techn
DQ
1
--
Jones
,
Green
,
Woodland
,
Saunders
Paul M. Hodgson
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nuriddin
,
Truitt
,
Hitch
,
Bruton
Howard Tech
3:18.16
1
2
Folarin
,
Brinkley
,
Jones
,
Halton
AI duPont
3:21.56
1
3
Watkins
,
Spauldin
,
Baker
,
Carroll
William Penn
3:23.17
1
4
Gerhart
,
Kitson
,
Fontal
,
Le'Mon
Newark
3:27.16
1
5
Hazzard
,
Dukes
,
Allen
,
Mills
Cape Henlopen
3:28.36
1
6
Carter
,
Green
,
Bednash
,
Perez
Appoquinimink
3:28.67
1
7
Kingston
,
Hagood
,
Paul
,
Giacco
The Tatnall
3:28.95
1
8
Insley
,
Ruane
,
Skidmore
,
Casini
Salesianum
3:30.69
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Casini
,
Hughes
,
Hally
,
Magerr
Salesianum
7:55.83
1
2
Takata
,
Mascioli
,
McCarthy
,
Guerin
Archmere Academy
8:03.71
1
3
Le'Mon
,
Gerhart
,
Kitson
,
Fontal
Newark
8:11.33
1
4
Baker
,
Akinmola
,
Brown
,
Carroll
William Penn
8:15.40
1
5
Garduno
,
Stevenos
,
Hastings
,
Brooks
Caesar Rodney
8:16.45
1
6
Schaefer
,
Szwetkow
,
Morton
,
Sewell
Caravel
8:28.00
1
7
Sorouri
,
Dias
,
Porth
,
Murray
Charter School o
8:34.76
1
8
Halton
,
Earle
,
Symphori
,
Yasathon
AI duPont
8:59.92
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flamer, John
10
Lake Forest
54-02.50
(16.52m)
1
2
Filippone, JD
12
Salesianum
49-06.00
(15.09m)
1
3
Unknown Athlete
10
St. Mark's High
48-08.75
(14.85m)
1
4
Lewis, Jared
11
Salesianum
47-05.25
(14.46m)
1
5
DuPrey, Jaylin
12
St. Mark's High
47-05.00
(14.45m)
1
6
Boylan, Matthew
11
Caravel
46-04.50
(14.14m)
1
7
Glover, Nicholas
10
Dover
45-00.50
(13.73m)
1
8
Miller, Michael
12
Cape Henlopen
43-10.00
(13.36m)
1
9
Williams, Zach
12
Paul M. Hodgson
43-09.50
(13.35m)
1
10
Robinson, Nick
10
The Tatnall
42-06.50
(12.97m)
1
11
Green, Darryl
11
Polytech
42-00.25
(12.81m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stubbs, Keith
11
Newark
147-11
(45.09m)
1
2
Miller, Michael
12
Cape Henlopen
139-10
(42.62m)
1
3
Stevens, Brian
10
Lake Forest
132-01
(40.26m)
1
4
Freeman, Ramier
11
Mt. Pleasant
130-02
(39.67m)
1
5
Flamer, John
10
Lake Forest
128-11
(39.29m)
1
6
Agwu, Elijah
10
AI duPont
128-08
(39.22m)
1
7
King, Robert
12
Wilmington Chris
128-05
(39.14m)
1
8
Filippone, JD
12
Salesianum
123-08
(37.69m)
1
9
Poll, Michael
12
Salesianum
123-05
(37.62m)
1
10
Armstrong, Ian
11
Brandywine
121-11
(37.16m)
1
11
Boylan, Matthew
11
Caravel
121-00
(36.88m)
1
12
Agwu, Noah
09
AI duPont
117-03
(35.74m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Nick
12
Salesianum
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Hickman, Nathan
12
Wilmington Chris
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Warner, Garth
10
Concord
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
3
Cohen, Jeremiah
12
Cape Henlopen
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Agwu, Elijah
10
AI duPont
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
6
Taylor, Monte
12
The Tatnall
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Stevenson, Kenyal
12
Dover
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
10
Johnson, Sterlin
12
The Tatnall
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
8
Roberts, Tim
Indian River
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
9
Burns, Jonathon
10
Salesianum
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
11
Groomes, Derrick
11
Caravel
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Ryan
11
Milford
23-02.00
(7.06m)
+0.3
1
2
Mills, Maurice
11
Cape Henlopen
21-11.50
(6.69m)
+0.5
1
3
Brooks, Elijah
12
Glasgow
21-08.00
(6.60m)
+0.2
1
4
Miller, Ben
11
Laurel
21-07.00
(6.58m)
+0.0
1
5
Murray, George
12
Caravel
21-00.50
(6.41m)
+0.7
1
6
Johnson, Wilmer
12
William Penn
20-09.50
(6.34m)
+1.4
1
7
Jones, Raymond
10
Paul M. Hodgson
20-05.75
(6.24m)
-0.1
1
8
Cohen, Jeremiah
12
Cape Henlopen
20-03.50
(6.18m)
+0.5
1
9
Stevenson, Kenyal
12
Dover
19-09.75
(6.04m)
+0.5
1
10
Dawson, Zach
12
Dover
19-08.75
(6.01m)
+0.7
1
11
Chandler, Chagill
11
Howard Tech
19-04.75
(5.91m)
+1.0
1
12
Mardis, Terran
11
The Tatnall
19-01.50
(5.83m)
+0.8
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Ryan
11
Milford
48-03.50
(14.72m)
+0.6
1
2
Murray, George
12
Caravel
44-11.25
(13.70m)
+1.5
1
3
Hickman, Nathan
12
Wilmington Chris
43-05.75
(13.25m)
+0.6
1
4
Groomes, Derrick
11
Caravel
42-05.50
(12.94m)
+0.7
1
5
Osunkoya, Oluwaseun
11
Caesar Rodney
42-01.75
(12.85m)
+1.8
1
6
Miller, Ben
11
Laurel
42-00.50
(12.81m)
+2.0
1
7
Agwu, Elijah
10
AI duPont
41-04.25
(12.60m)
+1.3
1
8
Swan, Eron
10
Sussex Tech
41-02.75
(12.57m)
+0.3
1
9
Chandler, Chagill
11
Howard Tech
40-11.75
(12.49m)
+0.8
1
10
Dawson, Zach
12
Dover
40-09.00
(12.42m)
+1.3
1
11
Carney, Malcolm
11
Caesar Rodney
38-07.00
(11.76m)
-0.1
1
--
Cohen, Jeremiah
12
Cape Henlopen
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stacy, Brandon
11
Caravel
14-06.00
(4.42m)
1
2
Pineda, Stefano
10
Charter School o
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
3
Evans, Eric
12
AI duPont
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Hagen, James
12
Milford
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
Goldsborough, Zarif
12
William Penn
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
Davis, William
11
Woodbridge
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
7
Tinsley, Korbin
12
Caesar Rodney
11-06.00
(3.51m)
1
10
Copeland, Jalen
11
Caesar Rodney
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
8
Armistead, Dan
11
Caravel
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
9
Bale, Phil
12
Salesianum
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
11
Akinmoladun, Oluwaseun
12
William Penn
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
12
Archer, Jacob
12
Salesianum
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
10
Padua
11.87w
+2.7
1
2
Shelton, Keiosha
Indian River
12.05w
+2.7
1
3
Aiken, Royce
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
12.20w
+2.7
1
4
Mason, Aireyona
10
Howard Tech
12.24w
+2.7
1
5
Mayes, Quiara
09
Paul M. Hodgson
12.38w
+2.7
1
6
Reid, Tyra
11
Caesar Rodney
12.41w
+2.7
1
7
Watson, Rachel
10
Polytech
12.58w
+2.7
1
8
Bennett, Morgyn
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
12.93w
+2.7
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
10
Padua
24.05
+1.3
1
2
Luckett, Raven
11
Smyrna
24.70
+1.3
1
3
Reid, Tyra
11
Caesar Rodney
24.90
+1.3
1
4
Mason, Aireyona
10
Howard Tech
24.93
+1.3
1
5
Reeves, Alexis
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
25.13
+1.3
1
6
Mayes, Quiara
09
Paul M. Hodgson
25.52
+1.3
1
7
Higgin, Chantal
12
William Penn
26.15
+1.3
1
8
Watson, Rachel
10
Polytech
26.36
+1.3
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
10
Padua
54.37
1
2
Luckett, Raven
11
Smyrna
56.22
1
3
Gibson, Ireland
11
Tower Hill
57.82
1
4
Voltz, Lindsay
12
The Tatnall
57.97
1
5
Veney, Ashleigh
12
Polytech
58.81
1
6
Jordan, Lachae'
12
Howard Tech
1:00.58
1
7
Hilliard, Shi
12
Smyrna
1:01.32
1
8
Sellers, Siani
09
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:02.41
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Reagan
12
The Tatnall
2:08.58
1
2
Groce, Alexis
12
Milford
2:15.99
1
3
Powell, Madison
12
Appoquinimink
2:18.44
1
4
Spadaccini, Angie
11
Padua
2:18.88
1
5
Sanclemente, Drew
10
Ursuline Academy
2:22.60
1
6
Santer, Lexi
11
Charter School o
2:23.01
1
7
Cooper, Erin
11
Smyrna
2:23.09
1
8
Kaminski, Analise
09
St. Mark's High
2:24.71
1
9
Gaito, Amy
12
The Tatnall
2:25.11
1
10
Desir, Dieunise
12
William Penn
2:32.49
1
11
Pettoruto, Sarah
10
St. Mark's High
2:37.21
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Julie
12
The Tatnall
4:58.93
1
2
Foley, Caroline
8
The Tatnall
5:05.83
1
3
Carney, Colleen
10
Archmere Academy
5:18.68
1
4
Wallace, Courtney
10
Ursuline Academy
5:22.74
1
5
Heath, Abby
12
Appoquinimink
5:27.32
1
6
Ramirez, Roxanne
09
Sussex Tech
5:27.68
1
7
Desir, Dieunise
12
William Penn
5:30.43
1
8
Vickers, Tori
11
Smyrna
5:32.56
1
9
Cooper, Erin
11
Smyrna
6:30.66
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Julie
12
The Tatnall
10:48.60
1
2
Rickert, Amanda
12
Charter School o
10:59.25
1
3
Paolucci, Emily
10
Padua
11:05.24
1
4
Mills, Rebekah
10
Caesar Rodney
11:22.54
1
5
Subramoney, Caroline
09
Charter School o
11:39.16
1
6
Vickers, Tori
11
Smyrna
11:48.38
1
7
Desir, Dieunise
12
William Penn
12:49.36
1
--
Foley, Caroline
8
The Tatnall
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Briana
11
Sussex Tech
14.94
+0.7
1
2
Ope, Leslie
12
William Penn
14.95
+0.7
1
3
Lowman, Sherita
09
Delcastle Vo-Tec
15.12
+0.7
1
4
Lust, Amber
10
Polytech
15.14
+0.7
1
5
Floyd, Stephanie
11
Concord
15.71
+0.7
1
6
Lewis, Johnasia
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
15.87
+0.7
1
7
Morris, Ashley
11
Smyrna
16.06
+0.7
1
8
Henderson, Candace
11
St Georges Techn
16.34
+0.7
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lucey, Haley
11
Padua
44.49
1
2
Floyd, Stephanie
11
Concord
45.35
1
3
Lust, Amber
10
Polytech
46.20
1
4
Ope, Leslie
12
William Penn
47.38
1
5
Bailey, Ashley
10
Middletown
47.90
1
6
Lowman, Sherita
09
Delcastle Vo-Tec
48.10
1
7
O'Connor, Sarah
12
Padua
48.28
1
8
Harkins, Leanne
11
Padua
48.50
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rogers
,
Tucker
,
Jardine
,
Mayes
Paul M. Hodgson
49.04
1
2
Lowman
,
Bennett
,
Williams
,
Lewis
Delcastle Vo-Tec
49.17
1
3
Marshall
,
Holden
,
Whaley
,
Shelton
Indian River
49.84
1
4
Lewes
,
Showell
,
Boachie
,
Hall
Sussex Tech
50.45
1
5
Higgin
,
Ope
,
Ford
,
Coleman
William Penn
50.54
1
6
Cooper
,
Williams
,
Dollins
,
Williams
Caesar Rodney
51.27
1
7
Brixen
,
Paraskie
,
Brevoort
,
Hill
Charter School o
51.48
1
8
Bey
,
Pearson
,
Beckham
,
Mosley
Christiana
51.68
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lowman
,
Aiken
,
Woolbrig
,
Reeves
Delcastle Vo-Tec
1:41.65
1
2
Marshall
,
Whaley
,
Holden
,
Shelton
Indian River
1:45.33
1
3
Higgin
,
Williams
,
Ford
,
Coleman
William Penn
1:46.30
1
4
Watson
,
Hatton
,
Lust
,
Veney
Polytech
1:47.27
1
5
Cooper
,
Williams
,
Brown
,
Reid
Caesar Rodney
1:47.86
1
6
Rider
,
Taylor
,
Buchanan
,
Hilliard
Smyrna
1:48.02
1
7
O'Connor
,
Allen
,
Holowka
,
Durso
Padua
1:50.80
1
8
Crowder
,
Patti
,
Reinhard
,
Riley
The Tatnall
1:51.03
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
D'Amico
,
Lucey
,
Spadacci
,
Dendy
Padua
3:55.44
1
2
Reinhard
,
Voltz
,
Williams
,
Anderson
The Tatnall
3:57.67
1
3
Buchanan
,
Cooper
,
Hilliard
,
Luckett
Smyrna
3:59.36
1
4
Decenord
,
Berkel
,
Copeland
,
Buckley
Brandywine
4:08.47
1
5
Cooper
,
Bendolph
,
Brown
,
Reid
Caesar Rodney
4:11.74
1
6
Hart
,
MacElrev
,
Sparks
,
Boyer
Cape Henlopen
4:15.94
1
7
Charamel
,
Murphy
,
Prechtl
,
Kaminski
St. Mark's High
4:16.84
1
8
Brixen
,
Moore
,
Mangan
,
Santer
Charter School o
4:21.15
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaito
,
Voltz
,
Reinhard
,
Anderson
The Tatnall
9:45.31
1
2
Heath
,
Pascoe
,
Freed
,
Powell
Appoquinimink
9:49.80
1
3
D'Amico
,
Tullier
,
Spadacci
,
LeNoir
Padua
10:03.03
1
4
Davis
,
Vickers
,
Warner
,
Cooper
Smyrna
10:03.10
1
5
Wallace
,
DePiero
,
Hosey
,
Sancleme
Ursuline Academy
10:11.01
1
6
Kaminski
,
Charamel
,
Pettorut
,
Sorantin
St. Mark's High
10:12.66
1
7
Anderson
,
Martin
,
Mangan
,
Reyes
Charter School o
10:20.17
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muschiatti, Ashley
11
Padua
41-02.25
(12.55m)
1
2
Doughty, Kadijah
12
Cape Henlopen
41-02.00
(12.55m)
1
3
Hillman, Sarah
11
Polytech
39-02.25
(11.94m)
1
4
Troise, Alexia
11
Charter School o
38-01.50
(11.62m)
1
5
Duncan, Tylar
11
William Penn
37-07.00
(11.46m)
1
6
Troise, Gabrielle
11
Charter School o
37-06.75
(11.45m)
1
7
Benson, Ebony
11
Polytech
33-03.25
(10.14m)
1
8
Musumeci, Julianna
11
St. Mark's High
31-09.25
(9.68m)
1
9
Matusevich, Hunter
12
Lake Forest
31-06.75
(9.62m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hillman, Sarah
11
Polytech
127-03
(38.79m)
1
2
Duncan, Tylar
11
William Penn
125-07
(38.28m)
1
3
Muschiatti, Ashley
11
Padua
110-04
(33.63m)
1
4
Doughty, Kadijah
12
Cape Henlopen
109-11
(33.50m)
1
5
Troise, Alexia
11
Charter School o
107-04
(32.72m)
1
6
Matusevich, Hunter
12
Lake Forest
103-03
(31.47m)
1
7
Williams, Kyra
11
Smyrna
98-06
(30.02m)
1
8
Troise, Gabrielle
11
Charter School o
97-08
(29.77m)
1
9
Musumeci, Julianna
11
St. Mark's High
97-06
(29.72m)
1
10
Moore, Colleen
12
Padua
92-07
(28.22m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purnell, Tyesha
12
Lake Forest
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Nowak, Anna
10
Charter School o
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
3
Anderson, Altia
09
Woodbridge
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Ciritella, Jill
10
Padua
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Hart, Megan
11
Cape Henlopen
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Bailey, Ashley
10
Middletown
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
7
Dzik, Rachael
10
St. Mark's High
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Rams, Keren
10
Cape Henlopen
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Lynn, Stephanie
09
Lake Forest
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reeves, Alexis
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
18-03.50
(5.58m)
+1.0
1
2
Luckett, Raven
11
Smyrna
18-00.00
(5.49m)
+1.6
1
3
Celen, Amber
11
Middletown
17-02.75
(5.25m)
+1.0
1
4
Johnson, Davida
10
Milford
17-00.50
(5.19m)
+2.5
1
5
Murray, Monshea
Seaford
16-07.00
(5.05m)
+1.9
1
6
Hall, Briana
11
Sussex Tech
16-06.25
(5.04m)
+0.5
1
7
Coleman, Arianna
10
William Penn
16-03.25
(4.96m)
+0.0
1
8
Trott, Alexis
09
St. Elizabeth
16-01.00
(4.90m)
+1.9
1
9
Rogers, Alexis
10
Paul M. Hodgson
15-08.00
(4.78m)
+0.6
1
10
Mosley, Junei
12
Christiana
15-06.25
(4.73m)
+0.2
1
11
Neal, Myia
8
Caravel
15-02.50
(4.64m)
+2.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murray, Monshea
Seaford
37-02.50
(11.34m)
+2.4
1
2
Lewes, Castaysha
11
Sussex Tech
35-10.75
(10.94m)
+0.0
1
3
Mosley, Junei
12
Christiana
35-02.75
(10.74m)
+1.0
1
4
Kerns, Brittney
12
William Penn
34-09.50
(10.60m)
+1.7
1
5
Hart, Megan
11
Cape Henlopen
34-00.00
(10.36m)
+0.7
1
6
Paraskiewicz, Katey
09
Charter School o
33-08.00
(10.26m)
+1.0
1
7
Dixon, Amber
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
33-07.50
(10.25m)
+1.0
1
8
Henderson, Candace
11
St Georges Techn
32-09.50
(9.99m)
+0.9
1
9
Mangan, Clare
10
Charter School o
32-05.50
(9.89m)
+0.6
1
10
Cann, Ananda
09
Dover
32-03.00
(9.83m)
+3.2
1
11
Dendy, Micaiah
09
St Georges Techn
31-11.00
(9.73m)
+1.3
1
--
Celen, Amber
11
Middletown
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ashley
10
Middletown
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
2
Kargbeh, Shantell
09
Smyrna
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
3
Muschiatti, Kelly
09
Padua
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Rosser, Taylor
11
Lake Forest
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Wallendorf, Marissa
11
Caravel
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Robertson, Lauriel
12
Milford
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
10
Aucion, Melissa
10
Cape Henlopen
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Bryant, Layanna
11
Milford
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Vicere, Marisa
10
Caesar Rodney
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Jones, Gabby
10
Smyrna
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
--
Haupt, Tyranae
10
Caesar Rodney
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
239432 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
400 shares:
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
,
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
,
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
view all
0
likes:
2
comment(s)
Tymncewerce
¥·¥ã¥Í¥ë ¥Á¥§©`¥ó¥·¥ç¥ë¥À¥Ð¥Ã¥¯¥Æ¥£¥Õ¥¡¥Ë©` ãy×ùز¼ ¼¤°²<a href="http://www.gouwu201.com" title="¥·¥ã¥Í¥ë ¥Í¥Ã¥¯¥ì¥¹">¥·¥ã¥Í¥ë ¥Í¥Ã¥¯¥ì¥¹</a>¥ë¥Ö¥é¥ó ¥·¥ã¥Í¥ë¥×¥é¥À ¥á¥ó¥ºhttp://www.yhewy.com/¥·¥ã¥Í¥ë ¥á¥ó¥º<a href="http://www.sspp58.com" title="ÈËݥХå°">ÈËݥХå°</a>ÉÙÅ®r´ú a¥ê¥ó¥° ¥Æ¥£¥Õ¥¡¥Ë©`ز¼ ÈËÝ<a href="http://www.8dd373.com" title="ز¼ °²¤¤">ز¼ °²¤¤</a>¥³©`¥Á21http://www.uu7487.com/¥·¥ã¥Í¥ë ¥¢¥¯¥»¥µ¥ê©`¥À¥³¥¿ ز¼<a href="http://www.yhewy.com" title="¥Æ¥£¥Õ¥¡¥Ë©` ¥Ú¥¢">¥Æ¥£¥Õ¥¡¥Ë©` ¥Ú¥¢</a>¥Æ¥£¥Õ¥¡¥Ë©` ¥Ú¥¢¥ê¥ó¥°¥Ð¥Ã¥° ¥È©`¥È¥³©`¥Á ÈËÝ<a href="http://www.uu7487.com" title="¥Ð¥Ã¥° ¥Ö¥é¥ó¥É ¥ì¥Ç¥£©`¥¹">¥Ð¥Ã¥° ¥Ö¥é¥ó¥É ¥ì¥Ç¥£©`¥¹</a>http://www.0006c.com/
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Aug 20th 2013, 9:51pm
Shane
Entries:
http://delaware-diaa...&news_id=149355
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
May 23rd 2013, 8:08pm
History for Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#meet-of
#champions
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!
http://delaware-diaa...&news_id=149355